Fiber Cable ST/ST, 9/125?m, 10Gb, OS1, single-mode duplex PVC

Fiber Cable ST/ST, 9/125?m, 10Gb, OS1, single-mode duplex PVC

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: FCSTSTSXX-B Category: Tags: , ,

Description

For the ultimate in high-bandwidth, low-loss performance, specify Shaxon single-mode fiber optic patch cables. Single-mode fiber is commonly used in long distance communications networks and inter-building applications. Shaxon?s OS1 single mode fiber optic patch cords feature a standard 9/125 micron core and cladding with a PVC (OFNR, riser-rated) Duplex zip jacket. Applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, SONET, fiber channel, and ATM. Intended for use with laser light sources only.

Additional information

Weight0.29 lbs
Dimensions1.8 × 4.8 × 6.5 in
Length

1M, 3M, 5M